Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to www.nwaworkplaces.com, and NWA Workplaces, LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to NWA Workplaces, LLC include www.nwaworkplaces.com and NWA Workplaces. The NWA Workplaces website is a e-commerce and information site. By using the NWA Workplaces website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. 

  

Collection of your Personal Information 

In order to better provide you with products and services offered, NWA Workplaces may collect personally identifiable information, such as your: 

  

  •  First and Last Name 

  •  Mailing Address 

  •  E-mail Address 

  •  Phone Number 

  •  Employer 

 

If you purchase NWA Workplaces's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. 

  

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through NWA Workplaces's public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. 

  

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future. 

  

Use of your Personal Information 

NWA Workplaces collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested. 

  

NWA Workplaces may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from NWA Workplaces and its affiliates. 

  

Sharing Information with Third Parties 

NWA Workplaces does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. 

  

NWA Workplaces may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. NWA Workplaces may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to NWA Workplaces, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. 

  

NWA Workplaces may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on NWA Workplaces or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of NWA Workplaces; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of NWA Workplaces, or the public. 

  

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties 

In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know: 

  • The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose. 

  

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. 

  

Tracking User Behavior 

NWA Workplaces may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within NWA Workplaces, in order to determine what NWA Workplaces services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within NWA Workplaces to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area. 

  

Automatically Collected Information 

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by NWA Workplaces. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the NWA Workplaces website. 

  • Google and Other Third-Party Analytics. We use a tool called “Google Analytics” to collect information about the use of our Website Services (e.g., Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit the Website Services, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to visiting the Website Services). Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date that you visit the Website Services, rather than your name or other identifying information. The information collected through the use of Google Analytics is not combined with your Personal Information. You can learn more about how Google Analytics collects and processes data and opt-out options at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. We also may use other third-party analytics tools to collect similar information about use of certain online Services.

  

Links 

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information. 

  

Security of your Personal Information 

NWA Workplaces secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. NWA Workplaces uses the following methods for this purpose: 

  

 -    SSL Protocol 

  

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol. 

  

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed. 

  

Right to Deletion 

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will: 

  • Delete your personal information from our records; and 

  • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records. 

  

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to: 

  • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us; 

  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity; 

  • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality; 

  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law; 

  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act; 

  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent; 

  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us; 

  • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or 

  • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information. 

  

Children Under Thirteen 

NWA Workplaces does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website. 

  

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications 

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of NWA Workplaces by contacting us here: 

- Web page: _________________ 

- Email: info@nwaworkplaces.com 

- Phone: _________________ 

  

E-mail Communications 

From time to time, NWA Workplaces may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from NWA Workplaces or click on a link therein. 

  

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from NWA Workplaces, you may opt out of such communications by UNSUBSCRIBE button or replying STOP. 

  

Changes to this Statement 

NWA Workplaces reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy. 

  

Contact Information 

NWA Workplaces welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that NWA Workplaces has not adhered to this Statement, please contact NWA Workplaces at: 

  

NWA Workplaces, LLC 

3604 NW Frontage Rd, Ste 6 

Bentonville, Arkansas 72712 

  

Email Address: 

info@nwaworkplaces.com 

  

Telephone number: 

479-715-0394 

  

Effective as of November 18, 2022